Menu
Your Cart

Archive 2023 - 2024 - Winter Race

Sigla Winter Race EMP

 


 

PRIZES EXTRA RACE, 24.04.2024, Sevilla Spain, 620 km    

    
1     SAKTHI PRAKASHA Team B      -      DV-01233-23-2164 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        5,300 €
2     EMIEL DENYS- DINA SIERENS Team A         -         BE23-3043645 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG     3,000 €
3     ALFONS KLAAS Team A         -         DV-0507-23-465 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        2,000 €
4     VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVI Team C         -         BG-23-60335 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG     1,000 €
5     HIGH FIVE Team M         -         DV-04398-23-159 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -         1,000 €
6     HALIL SEYHAN         -         TR45-23-21260 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        1,000 €
7     VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVI Team A         -         BG-23-60334 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        1,000 €
8     PIPA BREEDING Team C         -         BE23-4181834 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        1,000 €
9     DIETER SIEBERT + CHEN YUE Team A         -         DV-06723-23-3111 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG TALENT 3111         -        1,000 €
10     TANASE ALEXANDRU Team A         -         RO-23-0004344 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        1,000 €
11     ALTMIKS RACING PIGEONS Team B          -       DV-05536-23-158 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG AP 13         -        600 €
12     TEAM B WOLVERS/WOLF         -         DV-08149-23-322 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        600 €
13     PIGEON24 Team B         -         BE23-6100705 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        600 €
14     HOFER, WALTER & KATJA Team A         -         CH-23-19924 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        600 €
15     HOK REIJNEN Team C         -         BE-23-6207132 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        600 €
16     HOK REIJNEN Team B         -         NL-23-9649809 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        600 €
17     HIGH FIVE Team I         -         DV-04398-23-241 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        600 €
18     POMBAL JOSE BASTOS         -         PT-23-3123876 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        600 €
19     HALIL SEYHAN         -         TR45-23-21241 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        600 €
20     OZARCHIEVICI IONEL         -         RO-23-1135742 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        600 €
21     NIKOLAY DORMISHEV Team A         -         BG-23-43961 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        400 €
22     PIGEON24 Team B         -         BE23-6100717 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        400 €
23     TEAM SCHMITT/MAISEL         -         DV-05967-23-368 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        400 €
24     POTTER PIGEONS         -         HU23-07-72316 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        400 €
25     ALFONS KLAAS Team B          -       DV-0507-23-459 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        400 €
26     TEAM LADA / LAPTIME          -       DV-06562-23-55 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        400 €
27     DIETER SIEBERT + CHEN YUE Team D         -         DV-04930-23-695 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG TALENT 695        -         400 €
28     MIKE CHADWICK         -         GB23-V29189 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        400 €
29     KORNELIUS+WOLF Team B         -         DV-01696-23-246 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG THOMAS 246        -         400 €
30     TEAM ARTI         -         DV-00974-23-528 · TIMON AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        400 €
31     BROILER Team B         -         DV-09769-23-3290 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        300 €
32     ALFONS KLAAS Team A         -         DV-0507-23-364 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        300 €
33     KORNELIUS+WOLF Team A          -       DV-02241-23-334 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        300 €
34     TEAM SILBERRUCKEN         -         DV-04398-23-168 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        300 €
35     TOTH BARNA        -          HU-23-D-798139 · AKTIV EXTRAFLUG         -        300 €

 

In the extrafinal, 347 pigeons were activated. The pigeon DV-02678- 23- 2305 is ACTIVE but in Benzing it is not listed as ACTIVE. According to the percentage distribution, there are 35 cash prizes. They were distributed as follows.
1st place:   5300€
2nd place:  3000€
3rd place:   2000€
4th Place - 10:    1000€
11th Place - 20:  600€
21st Place - 30:   400€
31 - 35 300€

The Europamaster team wishes you every success!!

 

ARRIVALS FINAL RACE, 10.04.2024, Sevilla Spain, 509 km

1    Team SKYDIVER     DV-01931-23-386    -   30,000 €
2    JAFRA Team A     NL-23-9443995    -   20,000 €
3    LOSER ROBERT Team A     CH-23-20432    -   10,000 €
4    PIPA BREEDING Team A     BE23-4181470    -   5,000 €
5    MATEO Team A     PL-063-23-8606    -   1,500 €
6    Team B GREAT WALL     NL-23-9300045    -   1,500 €
7    Team HAMBURG C     DV-08173-23-554    -   1,500 €
8    TEAM ZOLWAG     DV-06565-23-242 · THORSTEN ZOLLER     -   1,500 €
9    TEAM LADA / LAPTIME     DV-06562-23-54    -   1,500 €
10    NICHITEAN ARCADIE Team A     RO-23-1270701    -   1,500 €
11    TEAM SCHWARZ ROT GOLD Team B     DV-02733-23-7488    -   1,200 €
12    HOT RACING TEAM C     DV-09890-23-922    -   1,200 €
13    HAU IONUT ALEXANDRU     DV-05902-23-202    -   1,200 €
14    TEAM BLUE THUNDERBIRDS     DV-05102-23-1160    -   1,200 €
15    DR. SCHWIDDE     DV-0825-23-1278    -   1,200 €
16    Team E VERL MANFRED WEINER & BERNHARD BRAMSIEPE     DV-0018-23-122    -   1,200 €
17    JAFRA Team D     NL-23-9444488    -   1,200 €
18    BUZAS FAMILY Team B     HU23-01-09946    -   1,200 €
19    THORSTEN BLANK Team D     DV-01367-23-964    -   1,200 €
20    C.K. LOFT     GR-23-2828129    -   1,200 €
21    TEAM SCHMITT/MAISEL     DV-05800-23-104    -   1,200 €
22    K. H. Wichert Team D     DV-2618-23-3766v    -   1,200 €
23    Team A FELL-DR. BROCKAMP     DV-0321-23-200    -   1,200 €
24    K. H. Wichert Team D     DV-2618-23-3763    -   1,200 €
25    CANARY PIGEON RACE Team A     ESP-23-821009    -   1,200 €
26    HEROES OF THE SKY Team A     DV-00187-23-6347    -   1,200 €
27    Team B FELL-DR. BROCKAMP     DV-04437-23-672 · ASTEROPAEUS 672    -   1,200 €
28    GREAB & DEDIU     RO-23-0045280    -   1,200 €
29    ADRIAN & MOGADJA     RO-23-0351964    -   1,200 €
30    EMERALDS & DIAMONDS DYNASTY Team A     GB23-V13302 · DYNASTY 302    -   1,200 €
31    NIKOLAY DORMISHEV Team A     BG-23-011325    -   800 €
32    Wrobel Michal & Patryk Team B     PL-0262-23-4727    -   800 €
33    Team BOERDE KIDS     DV-03062-23-463    -   800 €
34    WALDECK Team B     DV-02961-23-614    -   800 €
35    BRIEFTAUBENSPORT MV     DV-09164-23-868 · SAGAN DIRK     -    800 €
36    WEIS Team A     DV-08098-23-995    -   800 €
37    MATTHIAS SPRANG     DV-08790-23-120    -   800 €
38    UMMBIRKA & ADRIEN MIRABELLE Team B     QT-23-48124    -   800 €
39    HIGH FIVE Team O     DV-04398-23-223    -   800 €
40    HALIL SEYHAN     TR45-23-21245    -   800 €
41    BLASCIUC VALENTIN Team A     RO-23-1133535    -   800 €
42    HIGH FIVE Team J     DV-04398-23-250v800 €
43    THORSTEN BLANK Team C     DV-01367-23-908     -   800 €
44    TEAM Y. GUDZ & SG RINK     DV-03083-23-171     -     800 €
45    MARKUS WIESNET     DV-05425-23-318      -     800 €
46    TEAM RUST     DV-09398-23-127      -     800 €
47    BOGDANYI ISTVAN     HU23-D-739895      -     800 €
48    Team THORSTEN & FINN LEON DAUM & MARIO CAMILLIERI     DV-04939-23-225      -     800 €
49    TEAM LEFE*VRE/TALASKA     DV-09261-23-159      -     800 €
50    DR. MILDNER Team B     DV-09302-23-438       -   800 €
51    FAMILIE SOELLNER Team A     DV-02733-23-8057      -     300 €
52    THORSTEN BLANK Team G     DV-01211-23-244      -     300 €
53    HIGH FIVE Team A     BE-23-5044958  v    -     300 €
54    WINGS TO FLY TAMARA & UWE WOLLITZER Team A     DV-03395-23-1865      -     300 €
55    TEAM SCHMIDT / BAU     DV-01233-23-2200      -     300 €
56    JAFRA Team A     NL-23-9443996      -     300 €
57    TEAM 65795 Team B     DV-00071-23-492      -     300 €
58    K. H. Wichert Team C     DV-2618-23-3731      -     300 €
59    HOT RACING TEAM G     PL-23-047-8938      -     300 €
60    HOFER, WALTER & KATJA Team B     CH-23-20802      -     300 €
61    TEAM SCHMITT/MAISEL     DV-05800-23-92      -     300 €
62    TEAM RUST     DV-09398-23-251      -     300 €
63    HOT RACING TEAM C     DV-05271-23-2083      -     300 €
64    Team MUNSTERLANDER     DV-03944-23-434      -     300 €
65    ALFONS KLAAS Team C     DV-0507-23-85      -     300 €
66    K. H. Wichert Team C     DV-2618-23-3750      -     300 €
67    TANASE ALEXANDRU Team A     RO-23-0004344      -     300 €
68    VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVI Team A     BG-23-60317      -     300 €
69    AIR PIRATES A     DV-08288-23-1162      -     300 €
70    MATEO Team A     PL-063-23-1153      -     300 €
71    HOK REIJNEN Team C     NL-23-9649776      -     300 €
72    Team HAMBURG D     DV-06900-23-279      -     300 €
73    HIGH FIVE Team J     DV-08829-23-527      -     300 €
74    TEAM SCHWARZ ROT GOLD Team A     DV-02733-23-8181      -     300 €
75    AIR PIRATES A     DV-08288-23-1237      -     300 €
76    TEAM SCHMITT/MAISEL     DV-05967-23-369      -     300 €
77    K. H. KOCH Team B     DV-0849-23-46      -     300 €
78    BROILER Team B     DV-09769-23-3290      -     300 €
79    HOTEL ADELMAN Team B     DV-6838-23-394      -     300 €
80    NICHITEAN ARCADIE Team B     RO-23-0828973      -     300 €
81    LANDAU/MEISSNERLANDDERBY A     DV-09282-23-812      -     300 €
82    RUDOLF VISSER     NL-23-9548081 · ELTON      -     300 €
83    K. H. Wichert Team E     DV-2618-23-3776      -     300 €
84    VATAY GYULA Team B     HU23-D-771864      -     300 €
85    VIGLIDAN AGOSTON     HU23-11-00926      -     300 €
86    VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVI Team B     BG-23-60437      -     300 €
87    TEAM SCHMITT/MAISEL     DV-05800-23-124      -     300 €
88    BROILER Team A     DV-09769-23-3271      -     300 €
89    FEURIGER FLUEGEL KROSIGK     DV-09769-23-3205      -     300 €
90    TEAM SCHMITT SILVERRACER     DV-05967-23-184      -     300 €
91    TEAM WIRTH / VENHAR     DV-03825-23-299      -     300 €
92    MIKE CHADWICK     GB23-V29189      -     300 €
93    TEAM ARTI     DV-00974-23-528 · TIMON      -     300 €
94    DEYAN DEVNYA Team A     BG-23-23166      -     300 €
95    OSKAR ANDERHUB     CH-23-15576      -     300 €
96    TEAM B WOLVERS/WOLF     DV-08149-23-96      -     300 €
97    DIETER SIEBERT + CHEN YUE Team D     DV-04930-23-695 · TALENT 695      -     300 €
98    BROCKAMP RACING TEAM     DV-0321-23-201     -      300 €
99    Team MUNSTERLANDER     DV-06107-23-167      -     300 €
100    JAHN TORSTEN     DV-09529-23-765      -     300 €
101    CANARY PIGEON RACE Team A     ESP-23-821007      -     200 €
102    TEAM SACHSENPOWER     DV-09478-23-1019     -      200 €
103    HIGH FIVE Team O     DV-04398-23-138      -     200 €
104    DR. MILDNER Team A     DV-09302-23-437      -     200 €
105    MARCO WEIS     DV-09205-23-1665      -     200 €
106    JAFRA Team D     NL-23-9444139      -     200 €
107    SG FUCHS + WOLF     DV-09623-23-1901      -     200 €
108    ERZGEBIRGSRAKETEN Team B     DV-05829-23-554      -     200 €
109    DIABLO DI CUBA & Florin Team A     ESP-23-112318      -     200 €
110    TEAM T.+E.     DV-01377-23-337 · GOLD 337      -     200 €
111    DANIELS FELL     DV-01915-23-813      -     200 €
112    TEAM KOHLES SCHNEIDER     DV-07036-23-49      -     200 €
113    Team SG ROHLIG B. & BUKOWSKI L.B.     DV-03658-23-42 · ALMA 11      -     200 €
114    TEAM Y. GUDZ & SG RINK     DV-00808-23-20      -     200 €
115    EMIEL DENYS - DINA SIERENS Team B     BE23-3043399      -     200 €
116    EMIR FAZLIOGLU Team B     TR16-23-00751      -     200 €
117    Team A PIUS /BOKER     DV-06360-23-3817      -     200 €
118    BEHRING W.+P. Team A     DV-08199-23-129      -     200 €
119    K. H. Wichert Team D     DV-2618-23-3760      -     200 €
120    ALFONS KLAAS Team C     DV-0507-23-368      -     200 €
121    PIPA BREEDING Team C     BE23-4181834      -     200 €
122    Team A VERL MANFRED WEINER & BERNHARD BRAMSIEPE     DV-0018-23-131      -     200 €
123    ULLRICH+SOHN+ENKEL Team A     DV-01811-23-2537      -     200 €
124    MICHAEL KERN     DV-04260-23-139      -     200 €
125    HIGH FIVE Team I     DV-04398-23-241      -     200 €
126    JAFRA Team D     NL-23-9444121      -     200 €
127    DR. MILDNER Team C     DV-09302-23-327      -     200 €
128    FAMILIE SOELLNER Team C     DV-06617-23-1775      -     200 €
129    VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVI Team C     BG-23-60325      -     200 €
130    POTTER PIGEONS     HU23-07-72336   
131    FAMILIE SOELLNER Team B     DV-02733-23-8081        -       200 €
132    OSKAR ANDERHUB     CH-23-15596        -       200 €
133    ALFONS KLAAS Team A     DV-0507-23-364        -       200 €
134    HEROES OF THE SKY Team B     DV-00187-23-6371        -       200 €
135    HIGH FIVE Team S     DV-04398-23-99        -       200 €
136    STEFAN BLAZENEC     SK-0605-23-1250        -       200 €
137    SAKTHI PRAKASHA Team B     DV-01233-23-2176        -       200 €
138    OZARCHIEVICI IONEL     RO-23-1135742        -       200 €
139    DIETER SIEBERT + CHEN YUE Team B     DV-04930-23-662 · TALENT 662        -       200 €
140    TEAM ZOLWAG     DV-06565-23-267 · THORSTEN ZOLLER        -       200 €
141    Team Savov Team A     BG-23-005100        -       200 €
142    PICANOL     DV-04465-23-1394        -       200 €
143    K. H. Wichert Team D     DV-2618-23-3765        -       200 €
144    VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVI Team C     BG-23-60390        -       200 €
145    Team Savov Team A     BG-23-031143        -       200 €
146    Team HAPPINESS C     DV-01421-23-29        -       200 €
147    FAM. PEICHEVI & K. KALEV     BG-23-69167        -       200 €
148    SG WILSS LADYS     DV-09621-23-3117 · Lene        -       200 €
149    TEAM 65795 Team A     DV-00071-23-499        -       200 €
150    TEAM SIEGERREBE     DV-0808-23-10        -       200 €
151    Team Central Bulgaria     BG-23-03468 · KREMI         -     200 €
152    AHMET CAVDAR Team B     TR-34-23-36593         -     100 €
153    HIGH FIVE Team H     BE-23-6033111        -       100 €
154    DIABLO DI CUBA & San Bartolome     ESP-23-112305        -       100 €
155    NICHITEAN ARCADIE Team A     RO-23-1270762        -       100 €
156    JORT BATENBURG Team A     NL-23-9299849        -       100 €
157    SG WILSS Team C     DV-09621-23-3086 · Semmi        -       100 €
158    C.K. LOFT     GR-23-2828144        -       100 €
159    Team SG ROHLIG B. & BUKOWSKI L.A.     DV-03658-23-76 · ALMA 7        -       100 €
160    WOLFGANG KUNZE Team A     DV-02358-23-758        -       100 €
161    JAFRA Team A     NL-23-9444058        -       100 €
162    Team B VERL MANFRED WEINER & BERNHARD BRAMSIEPE     DV-0018-23-258        -       100 €
163    Team Savov Team B     BG-23-031147        -       100 €
164    K. H. Wichert Team C     DV-2618-23-3748        -       100 €
165    THORSTEN BLANK Team E     DV-01367-23-981        -       100 €
166    HIGH FIVE Team Q     DV-04398-23-181        -       100 €
167    THORSTEN BLANK Team A     DV-01367-23-585         -     100 €
168    DIETER SIEBERT + CHEN YUE Team A     DV-06723-23-3002 · TALENT 3002         -     100 €
169    WALDECK Team A     DV-02961-23-611        -       100 €
170    PIPA BREEDING &THORSTEN BLANK     BE23-4203352        -       100 €
171    ALFONS KLAAS Team B     DV-0507-23-459        -       100 €
172    KARL HEINZ MOELLER     DV-02733-23-8064        -       100 €
173    Team ALTMARK-BOYS     DV-0258-23-990        -       100 €
174    PIGEON24 Team B     BE23-6200826        -       100 €
175    EMIEL DENYS- DINA SIERENS Team A     BE23-3043645        -       100 €
176    KARL HEINZ MOELLER     DV-02733-23-8091         -     100 €
177    BUZAS FAMILY Team A     HU23-01-09916        -       100 €
178    MOHAMED Rida Team A     ESP-23-303767        -       100 €
179    JORT BATENBURG Team B     NL-23-9299886         -     100 €
180    THORSTEN BLANK Team F     DV-01211-23-235        -       100 €
181    TEAM WORK     DV-01421-23-21        -       100 €
182    NOEV & KOSTOV Team B     BG-23-000540         -     100 €
183    TRIPO ISTVAN & BALAZS Team B     HU23-D-742493        -       100 €
184    WINGS TO FLY TAMARA & UWE WOLLITZER Team B     DV-03395-23-1918         -     100 €
185    SUPER STAR OLR Team B     DV-03395-23-1708        -       100 €
186    K. H. Wichert Team A     DV-2618-23-3706        -       100 €
187    SG WILSS Team C     DV-08767-23-634        -       100 €
188    HIGH FIVE Team M     DV-04398-23-159        -       100 €
189    TEAM B WOLVERS/WOLF     DV-08149-23-322         -     100 €
190    BLASCIUC VALENTIN Team A     RO-23-0885629        -       100 €
191    PICANOL     DV-04465-23-1410        -       100 €
192    JENS AEDTNER Team B     DV-00415-23-3484        -       100 €
193    SG BOEWIG-JANSEN Team A     DV-03324-23-218        -       100 €
194    Team BULGARIA     BG-23-002940        -       100 €
195    TEAM SCHMITT/MAISEL     DV-05967-23-368        -       100 €
196    Team THORSTEN & FINN LEON DAUM & MARIO CAMILLIERI     DV-04939-23-66        -       100 €
197    DR. MILDNER Team C     DV-09302-23-328        -     100 €
198    LAPTIME Team A     DV-09430-23-408        -       100 €
199    VATAY GYULA Team A     HU23-19-10846        -       100 €
200    HOT RACING TEAM E     CH-23-8432        -       100 €
201    SG WILSS Team A     DV-09621-23-3116 · Silli         -     100 €
202    CARSTEN u. ENGELBERT HEUER     DV-06357-23-432        -       100 €
203    TEAM PAULA U. STEFAN     DV-02303-23-30        -       100 €
204    TEAM WORK     DV-01421-23-12        -       100 €
205    TREPTE, ARNDT UND MARCUS Team B     DV-07638-23-517        -       100 €
206    JAFRA Team A     NL-23-9444051        -       100 €
207    Team HAPPINESS B     DV-09773-23-673        -       100 €
208    Team E VERL MANFRED WEINER & BERNHARD BRAMSIEPE     DV-0018-23-130        -       100 €
209    EMIEL DENYS- DINA SIERENS Team A     BE23-3043384        -       100 €
210    THORSTEN BLANK Team C     DV-01367-23-935        -       100 €
211    HOFER, WALTER & KATJA Team A     CH-23-19935        -       100 €
212    STEFAN BLAZENEC     SK-0605-23-1273       -        100 €
213    TEAM NEUBAUER & ROEHL     DV-09564-23-206         -     100 €
214    DR. MILDNER Team A     DV-09302-23-453       -        100 €
215    HIGH FIVE Team K     DV-04398-23-221        -       100 €
216    VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVI Team A     BG-23-60334        -       100 €
217    TEAM SILBERRUCKEN     DV-04398-23-145        -       100 €
218    ALFONS KLAAS Team B     DV-0507-23-453        -       100 €
219    TRIPO ISTVAN & BALAZS Team B     HU23-D-742501        -       100 €
220    K. H. KOCH Team B     DV-0849-23-80        -       100 €
221    Team B PIUS /BOKER     DV-06360-23-3154        -       100 €
222    Team C VERL MANFRED WEINER + BERNHARD BRAMSIEPE     DV-0018-23-145        -       100 €
223    Team MUNSTERLANDER     DV-02540-23-733        -       100 €
224    K. H. Wichert Team D     DV-2618-23-3764        -       100 €
225    KORNELIUS+WOLF Team A     DV-02241-23-385        -       100 €
226    TOTH BARNA     HU-23-10-69780        -       100 €
227    Team B PIUS /BOKER     DV-06360-23-3146        -       100 €
228    HIGH FIVE Team Q     DV-04398-23-200        -       100 €
229    DIAN ANGELOV Team B     BG-23-030981        -       100 €
230    UMMBIRKA & ADRIEN MIRABELLE Team B     QT-23-48131        -       100 €
231    RICHART REISS     DV-01829-23-482        -       100 €
232    Y. GUDZ     DV-08867-23-577        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
233    TREPTE, ARNDT UND MARCUS Team A     DV-09580-23-338 · K9        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
234    TEAM SILBERRUCKEN     DV-04398-23-168        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
235    PIPA BREEDING-HARDY KRUGER     BE23-4203418        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
236    VIGLIDAN AGOSTON     HU23-11-05057        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
237    RICHART REISS     DV-01829-23-481        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
238    DIETER SIEBERT + CHEN YUE Team A     DV-06723-23-3043 · TALENT 3043        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
239    TEAM TEUFELSMOOR     DV-00016-23-232 · MAIK MIESNER        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
240    BRIEFTAUBENFREUNDE OWL Team A     DV-04391-23-993        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
241    VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVI Team C     BG-23-60387        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
242    HARTMANN     ESP-23-92225 · John Steed        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
243    ALPDAG TEAM A BELGIUM     TR-34-23-36259        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
244    SG SCHMIDT-SOMMER     DV-04465-23-1561        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
245    KLEINSCHULTE     DV-05622-23-219        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
246    LANDAU/MEISSNERLANDDERBY A     DV-05076-23-3491        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
247    TEAM LADA / LAPTIME     DV-06562-23-55        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
248    Team HAPPINESS B     DV-09773-23-675        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
249    Team Central Bulgaria     BG-23-03796 · INZAGI        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
250    VIGLIDAN AGOSTON     HU23-11-00936        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
251    Team HAMBURG F     DV-01966-23-404        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
252    TEAM SIEGERREBE     DV-0808-23-13        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
253    TEAM DEUTSCHE JUNGS     DV-07836-23-409 · Lisa        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
254    POMBAL JOSE BASTOS     PT-23-3123876        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
255    FAMILIE SOELLNER Team A     DV-02733-23-8082        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
256    PIPA BREEDING Team A     BE23-4181525        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
257    KORNELIUS+WOLF Team A     DV-02241-23-334        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
258    TEAM WIRTH / VENHAR     DV-03825-23-277        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
259    HIGH FIVE Team R     DV-04398-23-139        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
260    SAKTHI PRAKASHA Team B     DV-01233-23-2164        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
261    Team HAMBURG C     DV-08173-23-542        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
262    TEAM SEVDALIN RUSEV     BG-23-50498        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
263    TOTH BARNA     HU-23-D-798139        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
264    STEFAN BLAZENEC     SK-0804-23-1186        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
265    TEAM RUST     DV-09398-23-128        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
266    STEFAN BLAZENEC     SK-0605-23-1243        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
267    OLR Vadu Volovat     RO-23- 0691913        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
268    K. H. Wichert Team A     DV-2618-23-3707        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
269    JAFRA Team A     NL-23-9444057        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
270    Team Savov Team B     BG-23-005193        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
271    MICHAEL KERN     DV-04260-23-101        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
272    MARTIN VITZTHUM     DV-0708-23-3100        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
273    HALIL SEYHAN     TR45-23-21260        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
274    TEAM Bäcker-ERLENBRUCH     DV-03689-23-1123        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
275    CANARY PIGEON RACE Team A     ESP-23-821020        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
276    HIGH FIVE Team C     DV-01217-23-231        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
277    TEAM T.+E.     DV-02502-23-259 · GOLD 259         -     1 free pigeon next WR edition
278    BRIEFTAUBENFREUNDE OWL Team A     DV-7200-23-22        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
279    TEAM SILBERRUCKEN     DV-04398-23-183        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
280    Team HAMBURG G     DV-03355-23-952        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition
281    HALIL SEYHAN        TR35-23-14456        -       1 free pigeon next WR edition

 



 


Dear fanciers!
From 594 pigeons returning back from the Final flight, first 50 goes for auction.
The rest of the pigeons some can be  activated for Extra Race flight (only by the participant, for 100 euro/ pigeon) or can be bought back by the participant for 50 euro/pigeon.

All the pigeons (without first 50 and the ones that are bought back) will fly into the Extra Race and the arriving ones will be auctioned on various auction sites.

Please contact us if you desire to activate or buy back your pigeons!

Congratulations to everyone!

 


All the participants wishing to register to the Extra Race of EMP Winter Race 2024 can make the payment (100 euro/pigeon participation fee) into the account below:

CD COLOMBOFILIA DANUT BACALU
ES84 0049 2695 4423 1419 8831
Banca Santander


NOTE: Please send us the confirmation payment + the ring number of the pigeon selected for the Extra Race 2024
Good luck everyone!

 

AS PIGEONS WINTER RACE 2024 Sevilla, Spain

1     K. H. Wichert Team D     DV-2618-23-3763       -    4,500 €
2     LOSER ROBERT Team A     CH-23-20432         -      3,000 €
3     THORSTEN BLANK Team D     DV-01367-23-964         -      1,500 €
4     Team SKYDIVER     DV-01931-23-386         -      300 €
5     CANARY PIGEON RACE Team A     ESP-23-821009         -      300 €
6     JAFRA Team D     NL-23-9444488         -      300 €
7     GREAB & DEDIU     RO-23-0045280         -      300 €
8     K. H. Wichert Team E     DV-2618-23-3776        -       300 €
9     Team A FELL-DR. BROCKAMP     DV-0321-23-200         -      300 €
10   TEAM LEFE*VRE/TALASKA     DV-09261-23-159         -      300 €
11   Team B FELL-DR. BROCKAMP     DV-04437-23-672 · ASTEROPAEUS 672         -      1 free pigeon next WR edition
12   MATEO Team A     PL-063-23-1153         -      1 free pigeon next WR edition
13   WALDECK Team B     DV-02961-23-614         -      1 free pigeon next WR edition
14   TEAM SCHMITT/MAISEL     DV-05800-23-92         -      1 free pigeon next WR edition
15   TEAM SCHWARZ ROT GOLD Team B     DV-02733-23-7488         -      1 free pigeon next WR edition

 

Hello dear sports lovers!


The following cash prizes are available for this year's Best Team category of Winter Race competition 2024.
95 teams signed up.
10% of the teams that started are eligible for prizes.


The prize money is divided as follows:
1st Place €6500
2nd place: €3500
3rd place: €2500
Places 4-5 €800
Places 6-10 €500

We wish all participants every success in the final!

 

ARRIVALS SEMI-FINAL, 04.04.2024, Sevilla Spain, 384 km


 

ARRIVALS HS4, 22.03.2024, Sevilla Spain, 301 km


1.  THORSTEN BLANK Team D  -  DV-01367-23-964  -  600 €
2.  DIETER SIEBERT + CHEN YUE Team A  -  DV-06723-23-3002 · TALENT 3002  -  500 €
3.  K. H. Wichert Team D  -  DV-2618-23-3763  -  400 €
4.  THORSTEN BLANK Team F  -  DV-01211-23-235  -  150 €
5.  DR. MILDNER Team A  -  DV-09302-23-453  -  150 €
6.  TEAM TEUFELSMOOR  -  DV-00016-23-232 · MAIK MIESNER  -  150 €
7.  Team B FELL-DR. BROCKAMP  -  DV-04437-23-672 · ASTEROPAEUS 672  -  150 €
8.  KARL HEINZ MOELLER  -  DV-02733-23-8064  -  150 €
9.  MARTIN VITZTHUM  -  DV-05193-23-166  -  150 €
10. TEAM LEFE*VRE/TALASKA  -  DV-09261-23-159  -  150 €
11. TEAM BELGIAN GOLDEN PIGEON  -  BE23-1122788  -  1 free pigeon next WR edition
12. HIGH FIVE Team E  -  DV-09448-23-1456  -  1 free pigeon next WR edition
13.AIR PIRATES A   -  DV-08288-23-1299  -  1 free pigeon next WR edition
14. ULLRICH+SOHN+ENKEL Team B  -  DV-01811-23-2458  -  1 free pigeon next WR edition
15. ALFONS KLAAS Team C  -  DV-0507-23-88  -  1 free pigeon next WR edition

 

ARRIVALS HS3, 16.03.2024, Sevilla Spain, 253 km   


1    VIGLIDAN AGOSTON  -  HU23-11-00926  -  500 €
2    K. H. Wichert Team C  -  DV-2618-23-3748  -  400 €
3    TEAM Bäcker-ERLENBRUCH  -  DV-01549-23-231  -  300 €
4    MATEO Team A  -  PL-063-23-1153  -  150 €
5    CFS PAECH   -   DV-01092-23-151 · DANCING QUEEN   -  150 €
6    Team A VERL MANFRED WEINER & BERNHARD BRAMSIEPE  -  DV-0018-23-133   -  150 €
7    CLAUDIU & ARIANA TEAM  -  RO-23-1193065  -  150 €
8    H. P. ESSER Team B  -  DV-05775-23-3474  -  150 €
9    HIGH FIVE Team J  -  DV-08829-23-527  -  150 €
10    Team SKYDIVER  -  DV-01931-23-386  -  150 €
11    DR. MILDNER Team B  -  DV-09302-23-438  -  1 free pigeon next WR edition
12    RACING TEAM RHEIN-BERG  -  DV-02678-23-2301  -  1 free pigeon next WR edition
13    DANIELS FELL  -  DV-0321-23-199  -  1 free pigeon next WR edition
14    CFS PAECH  -  DV-05631-23-481 · SUMMERTIME SADNESS   -   1 free pigeon next WR edition
15    CANARY PIGEON RACE Team A  -  ESP-23-821009  -  1 free pigeon next WR edition

 

ARRIVALS HS2, 06.03.2024, Sevilla Spain, 172 km


1. BERT PLOEG      NL-23-9571635     400 €

2. TEAM TEUFELSMOOR      DV-00016-23-232 · MAIK MIESNER     300 €

3. THORSTEN BLANK Team A      DV-01367-23-585     200 €

4. SG WILSS Team A      DV-09621-23-3103 · Mille     150 €

5. TEAM Y. GUDZ & SG RINK      DV-03083-23-171     150 €

6. MATTHIAS SPRANG      DV-08790-23-110     150 €

7. TEAM SCHMITT/MAISEL      DV-05800-23-104     150 €

8. SG FUCHS + WOLF      DV-09623-23-1903     150 €

9. HIGH FIVE Team D      BE-23-5045001         150 €

10. HIGH FIVE Team D      BE-23-5049553         150 €

11. MATEO Team A      PL-063-23-1160     1 free pigeon next WR edition

12. TEAM WIRZ      CH-16210-23         1 free pigeon next WR edition

13. Team A VERL MANFRED WEINER & BERNHARD BRAMSIEPE      DV-0018-23-133     1 free pigeon next WR edition

14. SG WILSS Team A      DV-09621-23-3101 · Tiger     1 free pigeon next WR edition

15. HIGH FIVE Team H     DV-04398-23-92

 

ARRIVALS HS1, 28.02.2024, Sevilla Spain, 111 km


1. EMERALDS & DIAMONDS DYNASTY Team A  -  GB23-V13375 · DYNASTY 375  -  400 €

2. JAFRA Team D - NL-23-9444121 - 300 €

3. SUPER STAR OLR Team A - DV-03395-23-1710 - 200 €

4. ERZGEBIRGSRAKETEN Team B - DV-05829-23-60 - 150 €

5. PIPA BREEDING &THORSTEN BLANK - BE23-4181323 - 150 €

6. AHMET CAVDAR Team C - TR-34-23-36487 - 150 €

7. TEAM SACHSENPOWER - DV-09478-23-1019 - 150 €

8. VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVY Team C - BG-23-60386 - 150 €

9. TEAM SCHMITT/MAISEL - DV-05967-23-368 - 150 €

10. TEAM WORK - DV-01421-23-21 - 150 €

11. TEAM WIRTH / VENHAR - DV-03825-23-299 - 1 free pigeon next WR edition

12. SG WILSS Team A - DV-09621-23-3101 · Tiger - 1 free pigeon next WR edition

13. CANARY PIGEON RACE Team A - ESP-23-821007 - 1 free pigeon next WR edition

14. DR. MILDNER Team B - DV-09302-23-442 - 1 free pigeon next WR edition

15. VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVY Team A - BG-23-60379 - 1 free pigeon next WR edition

 

List of participants registered for Best Team category:


1. ULLRICH+Slista participantilorOHN+ENKEL Team A
2. ULLRICH+SOHN+ENKEL Team B
3. TEAM LEFE*VRE/TALASKA
4. TEAM SILBERRUCKEN
5. BROCKAMP RACING TEAM
6. Team A FELL-DR. BROCKAMP
7. Team B FELL-DR. BROCKAMP
8. JAFRA Team D
9. TEAM EUREGIO
10. DANIELS FELL
11. TEAM VASCO DA GAMA
12. DIETER SIEBERT + CHEN YUE Team A
13. DIETER SIEBERT + CHEN YUE Team C
14. DIETER SIEBERT + CHEN YUE Team D
15. DR. MILDNER Team A
16. DR. MILDNER Team B
17. DR. MILDNER Team C
18. MATTHIAS SPRANG
19. TEAM TEUFELSMOOR
20. Team A VERL MANFRED WEINER & BERNHARD BRAMSIEPE
21. KLAUS STRETZ
22. LAPTIME Team A
23. TEAM LADA / LAPTIME
24. TEAM SCHMITT ASS
25. TEAM SCHMITT/MAISEL
26. TREPTE, ARNDT UND MARCUS Team A
27. Y. GUDZ
28. TEAM Y. GUDZ & SG RINK
29. TEAM SIEGERREBE
30. TEAM BOCK POWER
31. H. P. ESSER Team A
32. H. P. ESSER Team B
33. TEAM KOHLES SCHNEIDER
34. TEAM WIRTH / VENHAR
35. Team HAMBURG C
36. Team HAMBURG F
37. Team HAMBURG G
38. Team A PIUS /BOKER
39. Team B PIUS /BOKER
40. SG WILSS Team A
41. SG WILSS Team B
42. SG WILSS Team C
43. SG WILSS LADYS
44. FEURIGER FLUEGEL KROSIGK
45. HIGH FIVE Team A
46. HIGH FIVE Team B
47. HIGH FIVE Team C
48. HIGH FIVE Team D
49. HIGH FIVE Team E
50. HIGH FIVE Team F
51. HIGH FIVE Team G
52. HIGH FIVE Team H
53. HIGH FIVE Team I
54. HIGH FIVE Team J
55. HIGH FIVE Team K
56. HIGH FIVE Team L
57. HIGH FIVE Team M
58. HIGH FIVE Team N
59. HIGH FIVE Team O
60. HIGH FIVE Team P
61. HIGH FIVE Team Q
62. HIGH FIVE Team R
63. HIGH FIVE Team S
64. MICHAEL HOOP
65. ALFONS KLAAS Team A
66. WINGS TO FLY TAMARA & UWE WOLLITZER Team A
67. WINGS TO FLY TAMARA & UWE WOLLITZER Team B
68. VIGLIDAN AGOSTON
69. Team SKYDIVER
70. NICHITEAN ARCADIE Team A
71. NICHITEAN ARCADIE Team B
72. WINGS 2 WIN
73. Team BOERDE KIDS
74. RUDOLF VISSER
75. DR. ANGELA TARGATZ Team A
76. DR. ANGELA TARGATZ Team B
77. MARTIN VITZTHUM
78. TEAM SCHMIDT / BAU
79. VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVY Team A
80. VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVY Team B
81. VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVY Team C
82. VALYA & ROSEN DOBREVY Team D
83. TRIPO ISTVAN & BALAZS Team B
84. MIKE CHADWICK
85. CFS PAECH
86. ANDREAS Moeller B
87. JORT BATENBURG Team A
88. JORT BATENBURG Team B
89. BLASCIUC VALENTIN Team A
90. OZARCHIEVICI IONEL
91. SAKTHI PRAKASHA Team B
92. TEAM BLUE THUNDERBIRDS
93. HEROLD ATTILA
94. ZG Bonsemeier-TEAM blue indigo A
95. ZG Bonsemeier-TEAM blue indigo B

 

Hello dear sports friends!

As we promised, the prize money will be increased for over 3000 pigeons delivered. We have 332 paid teams, which is why we are increasing the prize money for the following places:
51-100 cash prize 300€
101-150 cash prize 200€
151-230 cash prize 100€
231-280 1 free pigeon for the next edition of WR 2024/2025


EMP Winter Race 2024, Sevilla-Spain, competitions calendar is:
HS1- 27.02.2024
HS2- 05.03.2024
HS3- 12.03.2024
HS4- 20.03.2024
Semifinal Race-27.03.2024
Finals-10.04.2024
Extra Race 24.04.2024

 
Best Team category:
It is counted the score obtained by the first two pigeons from each team of 6+4 pigeons (no need to name 5 pigeons)  which will be nominated once enrolled in this category.

The score is calculated by adding the places occupied by the first two pigeons in a team. The winner is the team with the lowest score.

With over 150 teams, the prize money will also be increased in percentage. The activation fee is 200 Euro and must be paid until the opening of the first hotspot meaning until February 27th 2024.

Please contact us on WhatsApp for registration +40 747 332 163.

CD COLOMBOFILIA DANUT BACALU , account no. ES84 0049 2695 4423 1419 8831, Banca Santander (When making the transfer, please indicate the activated team as the reason for payment).

Europa Master Pigeons Team wishes you good luck!

 

Rules, competitions and prizes Europa Master Pigeons Winter Race
2023/2024, Spain


Europa Master Pigeons Winter Race OLR is a company, legal and sanitary-veterinary authorized with full rights to grow, maintain, as well as organizing pigeons competitions.

The company is registered in TRACES system, which gives rights of importing and exporting pigeons from and around the world. The pigeons transporting cars are sanitary-veterinary registered and approved with GPS system. Europa Master Pigeons Winter Race OLR holds a sanitary-veterinary authorized quarantine and laboratory unit.

Contest pigeons at EUROPA MASTER PIGEONS WINTE RACE OLR must wear genealogy ring of year 2023 and must be a member of a well know fanciers federation.

Contest pigeons must be at least 6 weeks old, they must be able to eat and drink by themselves when delivered to EUROPA MASTER PIGEONS WINTE RACE OLR.

It’s mandatory that the pigeons to be vaccinated, at least for paramyxovirosis, but it’s recommended to be vaccinated also with: Columbi 2 (Paramyxo + Herpes).

All collected pigeons will be vaccinated against Circuvirux and Adenocoli and will follow a prophylactic program during the adaptation period. After the end of collection period the pigeons will be revaccinated against Paramyxmovirosis, Adenocoli and Poco. At pigeons delivery a certificate that mentions the vaccines will be handed over.

The pigeons will be handed over along with their pedigree and ownership documents.

By handing over of the pigeons towards EUROPA MASTER PIGEONS WINTE RACE OLR, it is also handed over the property rights in all shapes, E.M.P. becoming the rightful owner.

The contestant will pay a 10 euro per pigeon fee, as delivery fee from the participant's headquarters to the loft. The contestant pigeons will be sent to EUROPA MASTER PIGEONS WINTER RACE OLR only with approved carrier. We don’t take pigeons that are delivered by unapproved carriers.

The pigeons will be kept in quarantine, by breeders, for a week time before being introduced into the loft. If there will be pigeons with issues during the quarantine time, their owner will be promptly informed and he will decide what should be done next; the pigeons will be urgently replaced or he will send the same number in the next competition, for free. The pigeons with issues will be tested, so there is no doubt on their condition.

The pigeons will be gathered directly from participants’ loft or from rightful owner of the EMP. From the time of handing over the pigeons towards the contestant and their entry in quarantine time, it won’t last more than 72 hours.

It is mandatory that on handing over of the pigeons, the pedigrees and the ownership title to be handover, a bank account for prizes payment, a telephone number, an email address for fast communication as well. The handover of the pedigrees can be done also by post mail until the 31st of October 2023, the latest.

The organizer reserves the right to change the competitions calendar according with weather conditions.

Participation fee:
Participation fee is 900 euro/team. The team is made of 10 activated pigeons (6 paid pigeons+4 free registration pigeons).
The participants who sign up with less than 6 pigeons, will pay a registration fee of 150 euro/pigeon, minimum 2 pigeons registered.
The payment will be made into the bellow account:
SC. EUROPEAN MASTER PIGEONS SRL
Adress : Catunului Street, Number 2, Comuna Baia, Baia Village, 727020, Jud. Suceava, Rumania
TRANSILVANIA Bank
Adress 725200 Falticeni, Republicii Street, Romania
For payment in EURO:
IBAN : RO10 BTRL EURC RT04 7787 8001
For payment in USD :
IBAN : RO14 BTRL USDC RT04 7787 8001
For payment in RON :
IBAN : RO60 BTRL RONC RT04 7787 8001
SWIFT/ BIC : BTRL RO22

The prizes payment will be made in RON, in Romania, at the exchange rate of Transylvania Bank on the day when the prizes are paid.

The prizes payment, of the amount due from the auction, will be made the first week of MAY 2024, according with the law. The right owner of the amount will be in charge with the bank taxes and transfer.

The taxes of the prizes will be according with the laws existing at the payment time!!!

By sending pigeons toward Europa Master Pigeon Winter Race OLR, it means respecting all the terms and conditions of all financial and administrative laws, together with the terms and conditions of European Master Pigeons SRL.

After quarantine, which lasts one week, the pigeons will be allowed into the loft. The pigeons will follow a prophylactic and vaccination program and will adjust with the loft and with the indoor and outdoor of the cage.

The pigeons will be received between 01.07-22.10.2023.

Pigeons trainings and launching for the Final will always be live on Europa Master Pigeons OLR web page: www.europeanmasterpigeons.com or www.europeanmasterpigeons.eu as well as on Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/Europa-Master-Pigeons-OLRs-friends-2300192423421068

On boarding, the fanciers who want are allowed to check for their own pigeons. The checking will be made in front of cameras, of the committee and Europa Master Pigeons Winter Race OLR staff.

On the day of the final, until 12 o clock a.m., the participating fanciers are allowed to visit the loft. After this hour, will start the preparations for waiting the pigeons and the fanciers will retire to the specially arranged waiting area.

There will be stands, with food and drink for various tastes from the house.

The Final Race will be broadcast online.

The pigeons arrived into the Final, will be sold by auction as it follows: places 1-50 and first 10 AS. The first 100 pigeons returns from the EXTRA Race 685 km, will be auctioned.

All the other pigeons turned back in the Final, whom were not activated for Extra Race together with the pigeons starting with places 51 in Extra Race will be sold to the first buyer (first comes, first served) with 50 Euro /pigeon (25 Euro goes to the owner and 25 Euro goes to the organizer).

The rightful owners of the pigeons have priority in redemption, on condition that they announce it and make the payment the first 3 days after competition ends.
For the pigeons sold on Romania online platform a commission of 15% of the sale price will be charged, and the rest will be divided as follows: 50% goes to the participant and 50% goes to the organizer, respectively to Europa Master Pigeons Winter Race OLR.

For the pigeons sold in West and Asia the commission for organizing the auction will be higher. After paying the commission for organizing the auction, the fancier as the first 50% and the organizer 50%, from the remaining amount.

Europa Master Pigeons Winter Race OLR will decide what to do in case of unsold pigeons, these being its indisputable property.

The pigeons without pedigree will not be rewarded or being paid from auction. Any discussion or handing over of pedigrees after the final is EXCLUDED!

Any amount due or resulting from pigeons without pedigree belongs entirely to the organizer of Europa Master Pigeons Winter Race OLR

All the participants, by handing over the pigeons toward the organizer, assume and undertake to comply with the terms and conditions of this regulation.

This is your chance to compete with fair play and best conditions of care for the pigeons, against the best pigeons lovers in the world!

The trainings will start in December 2023 and will continue untill January 2024, starting with 5 to 70 km far away from the loft.

The training stages between HS:
HS 1 – 125 Km 01.02.2024
1 x 50 Km Training
1 x 70 Km Training

HS 2 – 180 Km 08.02.2024
1 x 50 Km Training
1 x 70 Km Training

HS 3 – 240 Km 15.02.2024
1 x 50 Km Training
1 x 70 Km Training

HS 4 Racing – 320 Km 22.02.2024
1 x 50 Km Training
1 x 75 Km Training

Semi Final FCI – 400 Km 01.03.2024

Santovenia Finals 510 km 15.03.2024

EXTRA Race – 685 km 30.03.2024

The competitions program is not fixed. On January 2024, will be published the competitions program, according with good health of the birds and with the weather forecast.

Between stages there will be others trainings, or if bad condition and health of pigeons will not allow it, there will be suspended.

The training will be done daily, between 10 km and 100 km, with the clock on. The exception will be during the days with extreme atmospheric conditions (torrential rains, strong winds, heat wave, etc.). The trainings will be performed in all 4 cardinal points.

Official trainings will be daily, with boarding between 01.12.2023-31.01.2024.

The organizers reserves the right to modify training and competitions schedule, if the situation requires it or in case of force majeure. Any changes will be notified to the participants.

THE PRIZES IN THE 2023/2024 SEASON worth 162,000 Euro + Dacia Spring Expression *
* Prizes are guaranteed!!!

FINAL RACE
1. Cash prize 30.000 Euro
2. Cash prize 20.000 Euro
3. Cash prize 10.000 Euro
4. Cash prize 5.000 Euro
5-10. Cash prize 1.500 Euro
11-20. Cash prize 1.200 Euro
21-30. Cash prize 1.000 Euro
31-50. Cash prize 800 Euro
51-100. Cash prize 200 Euro
101-150. Cash prize 100 Euro
151-200. 1 FREE pigeon for the next OLR

AS PIGEON
1. Cash prize 4.500 Euro
2. Cash prize 3.000 Euro
3. Cash prize 1.500 Euro
4-10. Cash prize 300 Euro
11-15. 1 FREE pigeon for the next OLR

SEMIFINAL RACE
1. Cash prize 3.000 Euro
2. Cash prize 2.000 Euro
3. Cash prize 1.000 Euro
4-10. Cash prize 150 Euro

HOT SPOT 4
1. Cash prize 600 Euro
2. Cash prize 500 Euro
3. Cash prize 400 Euro
4-10. Cash prize 150 Euro
11-15. 1 FREE pigeon for the next OLR

HOT SPOT 3
1. Cash prize 500 Euro
2. Cash prize 400 Euro
3. Cash prize 300 Euro
4-10. Cash prize 150 Euro
11-15. 1 FREE pigeon for the next OLR

HOT SPOT 2
1. Cash prize 400 Euro
2. Cash prize 300 Euro
3. Cash prize 200 Euro
4-10. Cash prize 150 Euro
11-15. 1 FREE pigeon for the next OLR

HOT SPOT 1
1. Cash prize 400 Euro
2. Cash prize 300 Euro
3. Cash prize 200 Euro
4-10. Cash prize 150 Euro
11-15. 1 FREE pigeon for the next OLR

*Other prizes:

BEST TEAM
Prizes worth 25.000 Euros. The prizes are calculated for 150 submitted teams. These prizes may increase or decrease depending on the number of teams submitted in this category. The first 15 teams will be awarded (10% of the participating teams). The participation fee is 200 Euro / team provided that the fee is paid until the first Hot Spot.

Terms and conditions:
It is calculated the score obtained by the first two pigeons from a team of 5 pigeons, which will be nominated once enrolled in this category. The score is calculated by adding the places occupied by the first two pigeons in a team. The winner is the team with the lowest score.

Best Team prizes:
1st place: 10.000 Euro
2nd place: 5.000 Euro
3rd place: 3.000 Euro
Places 4-5: 1.000 Euro
Places 6-15: 500 Euro

DACIA SPRING EXPRESSION
The participation fee is 100 Euro / nominated pigeon.
In this category, you can win a DACIA SPRING EXPRESSION or 25,000 Euro, for 300 pigeons nominated for the Semifinals. The car can be won by the pigeon with the best ranking among the 300 pigeons nominated in the Semifinals.
If a minimum of 300 nominated pigeons do not meet, the pigeon with the best ranking will be awarded 80% of the amount collected for this category.

Extra Flight 685 Km!
Prizes worth 25,000 Euros. Prizes are calculated for 300 registered pigeons. These prizes may increase or decrease depending on the number of pigeons submitted in this category. The first 30 pigeons (10% of the participating pigeons) will be awarded.
The participation fee is 100 Euro / pigeon. The first 50 pigeons from the final and the first 10 AS places cannot participate in this category.
1st place: 5,000 Euro
2nd place: 3,000 Euro
3rd place: 2,000 Euro
Places 4-10: 1,000 Euro
Places 11-20: 600 Euro
Places 21-30: 300 Euro

Representative for Germany:
Willi van Beers - 50769 Koln, Jungbluthstrasse 35, Tel: 0049 1787911125,
E-mail: willivanbeers@gmx.de
Werner A. Waldow - 46282 Dorsten, Gräwingheide 2, Tel: 0049 172 2626841
E-mail: Werner.A.Waldow@gmx.de
Christian Schroter, Tel. 0049 1514 6251061, E-mail: christianpaschold@gmx.de
Alfons Klaas - Westerwieher Str. 208, 33397 Rietberg Tel: 0173-2809855
E-mail: alfons.klaas@europamasterpigeons.com
Markus Söllner- Töpfergasse 12, 36269 Philippsthal, Tel.:066206243
For Germany, France , Switzerland: SG Wollitzer, Tel. 0049 1590 6700186, olr@wollitzer.de
In Belgium, Mr. Geert Pollin, Tel. 0032 472 51 26 68, E-mail. geert.pollin@telenet.be

In Bulgary, Mr. Marian Paskov, Tel. 00359 89 636 8856, E-mail: marian_paskov@abv.bg

In Turkey:
Yusuf & Ercan Yıldız , Tel : 0090 0535 977 70 20
Recep Apo, Tel.: 0090 538 059 11 85.

In Poland, Mr. Arkadius Maziark, Tel. 0048 692 468 569, E-mail: info@maziarz-pigeons.pl .

In Hungary, Mr. Viglidan Agoston, Tel. 0036 30 639 2408, E-mail: viglidan96@gmail.com

In Northern Ireland, Mr. John Tel: +44(0)7799543334 E-Mail: john@emeradsanddiamondsdynasty.com

For Portugal and Spain: Antonio Cutino Mesa , Tel : 0034 685 692 022 WhatsApp
Deposit account details:
Account holder: SC. EUROPEAN MASTER PIGEONS SRL
Headquarters: no. 2, Catunului Street, Baia Commune, 727020, Jud. Suceava, Romania
BANCA TRANSILVANIA
IBAN: RO10 BTRL EURC RT04 7787 8001
SWIFT / BIC: BTRL RO22
§. For more information, terms, rules and discounts, please visit our website: www.europamasterpigeons.com

The score for the AS pigeon is calculated according to the Benzing criteria: overall speed
(distance of all races / total flight time).
The wining pigeon is the one with the highest speed, over the 4 HS, the semifinal and the final flight.
Each flight that is taken into account for the classification of AS pigeons ends on the first day of the competition at 20.00 (local hour).
Only with the FINAL FLIGHT the competition ends on the 2nd day at 6 pm (local time).

News: in the 2023/2024 season, the participants will be able to create an account in which they will see their financial situation, the participating pigeons and will be able to bet online. Betting and other activities of this nature will be made according to specific rules. This activity is independent and has nothing to do with financial activity: prizes and money from auctions conducted by European Master Pigeons SRL.
European Master Pigeons SRL only provides the link.

The whole Europa Master Pigeons OLR team wishes you success!

 

 

 

pigeon 4 spate

1

Lantana

Loft Winter Race

WhatsApp Image 2022 07 11 at 19.55.25

Lantana

WhatsApp Image 2022 07 11 at 19.55.25

Loft Winter Race

  

We use cookies on this site to improve your user experience.